Best Film | Best Director |
---|
| |
Best Actor in a Leading Role | Best Actress in a Leading Role |
---|
| |
Best Actor in a Supporting Role | Best Actress in a Supporting Role |
---|
| |
Best Original Screenplay | Best Adapted Screenplay |
---|
| |
Best Cinematography | Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer |
---|
| |
Outstanding British Film | Best Documentary |
---|
- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin, and Martin McDonagh
- Darkest Hour – Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten, and Douglas Urbanski
- The Death of Stalin – Armando Iannucci, Kevin Loader, Laurent Zeitoun, Yann Zenou, Ian Martin, and David Schneider
- God’s Own Country – Francis Lee, Manon Ardisson, and Jack Tarling
- Lady Macbeth – William Oldroyd, Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly, and Alice Birch
- Paddington 2 – Paul King, David Heyman, and Simon Farnaby
| |
Best Original Music | Best Sound |
---|
| - Dunkirk – Alex Gibson, Richard King, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo, and Mark Weingarten
- Baby Driver – Tim Cavagin, Mary H. Ellis, Dan Morgan, Jeremy Price, and Julian Slater
- Blade Runner 2049 – Ron Bartlett, Theo Green,[6] Doug Hemphill, Mark Mangini, and Mac Ruth
- The Shape of Water – Christian Cooke, Glen Gauthier, Nathan Robitaille, Nelson Ferreira, and Brad Zoern
- Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Stuart Wilson, and Matthew Wood
|
Best Production Design | Best Special Visual Effects |
---|
| - Blade Runner 2049 – Richard R. Hoover, Paul Lambert, Gerd Nefzer, and John Nelson
- Dunkirk – Scott Fisher, Andrew Jackson, Paul Corbould, and Andrew Lockley
- The Shape of Water – Dennis Berardi, Trey Harrell, Mike Hill, and Kevin Scott
- Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Stephen Aplin, Chris Corbould, Ben Morris, and Neal Scanlan
- War for the Planet of the Apes – Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, Joe Letteri, and Joel Whist
|
Best Costume Design | Best Makeup and Hair |
---|
| |
Best Editing | Best Film Not in the English Language |
---|
| |
Best Animated Film | Best Short Animation |
---|
| - Poles Apart – Paloma Baeza and Ser En Low
- Have Heart – Will Anderson
- Mamoon – Ben Steer
|
Best Short Film | EE Rising Star Award (voted for by the public) |
---|
- Cowboy Dave – Colin O’Toole and Jonas Mortensen
- Aamir – Vika Evdokimenko, Emma Stone, and Oliver Shuster
- Bronco – SLB
- A Drowning Man – Mahdi Fleifel, Signe Byrge Sørensen, and Patrick Campbell
- Work – Aneil Karia and Scott O’Donnell
- Wren Boys – Harry Lighton, Sorcha Bacon, and John Fitzpatrick
| |